Forum Support

 
Advanced Search


[1]

Offline giannis889
Free Member
Posts: 12
Posted on: July 13, 2012, 02:23:03 PM

i have an image map and i when you click on it it open a popup with products category. I press add to cart, the product gets to cart but when i close the popup window, the S5 Drop Down Cart hasn't been refreshed. Why this happens?
Logged

Offline giannis889
Free Member
Posts: 12
Posted on: July 16, 2012, 11:44:57 AM

Here is a link! http://www.phestus-bikes.gr/index.php/2012-04-10-18-56-53/mountain-bike

Press on the saddle to add a demo product to see tha the cart does not refresh!
« Last Edit: July 16, 2012, 11:47:03 AM by giannis889 »
Logged

Offline giannis889
Free Member
Posts: 12
Posted on: July 16, 2012, 03:18:28 PM

Anyone?
Logged

Offline mikek
Free Member
Posts: 28743 WWW
Posted on: July 17, 2012, 07:13:18 AM

Hello,

I don't see an add to cart button on your site, and your site is in another language so I can't navigate it. Can you please post a url to a product page?
Logged

Offline giannis889
Free Member
Posts: 12
Posted on: July 17, 2012, 10:41:13 AM

i posted a link above. http://phestus-bikes.gr/index.php/2012-04-10-18-56-53/mountain-bike

When you press for example on the bike, it opens you a popup window and you add a product by pressing "Στο καλάθι". Then a modal window opens telling you "το προιον προστέθηκε στο καλάθι". When you close the popup, the cart above the bike hasn't been updated!
« Last Edit: July 17, 2012, 01:16:15 PM by giannis889 »
Logged

Offline mikek
Free Member
Posts: 28743 WWW
Posted on: July 17, 2012, 01:48:04 PM

Hello,

The module isn't design for the layout you are using. The products on your page are loading in a popup. The module is only design for plain add to cart buttons on the page the site with no other ajax enabled.
Logged

Offline giannis889
Free Member
Posts: 12
Posted on: July 17, 2012, 02:20:09 PM

There isn't a way to set for exampe a time interval off one second?
Logged

Offline mikek
Free Member
Posts: 28743 WWW
Posted on: July 18, 2012, 07:42:56 AM

Hello,

I'm sorry that is not possible to do that.
Logged

Offline giannis889
Free Member
Posts: 12
Posted on: July 18, 2012, 08:53:24 AM

I post it to "the hire a coder" page to find a possible solution...
Logged
[1]

Jump to:  


Powered by SMF | SMF © 2013, Simple Machines
Joomla Bridge by JoomlaHacks.com
Page created in 0.024 seconds with 20 queries.
Need some help getting your site up and running? Be sure to check out our tutorials area, post on the forum or hire us
Send Us An Email
Please send us your questions and we will email you back as soon as we can. Product support questions should be posted in our support forums under the Help menu. Our staff will assist you from there.