Forum Support

Shape 5
May 15, 2021, 09:17:31 PM *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.

Login with username, password and session length
News: Shape 5 Forum
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: vetical accordion  (Read 478 times)
wilson camacho
Jr. Member
**
Offline Offline

Posts: 102



« on: August 21, 2012, 07:29:44 AM »


i can not replace one the vertical accordion names . i can unpublished but  all i want is to replace one of the vertical name  "charanga".
 i changed the name  but  charanga is still there.

i delete the vertical accordion name "charanga " and a created again  with different name and charanga is still there ....


any ideas plaease
http://www.sandungatv.org/index.php
Logged
pmiddleton
Global Moderator
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 2097



« Reply #1 on: August 21, 2012, 08:49:36 AM »

Hi Wilson

Can you PM me access details?
Logged

Paul
------------
Shape 5 Team


- Using Firebug will save you so much time, frustration and forum questions:
http://getfirebug.com/


- Need some custom coding done on your site? Use our Shape 5 Hire a Coder program for free:
http://www.shape5.com/hire_a_coder/listauctions
wilson camacho
Jr. Member
**
Offline Offline

Posts: 102



« Reply #2 on: August 21, 2012, 09:10:02 AM »

yes i can 
what is your email to give you  my credentials?

PLEASE HELP ME ASAP
« Last Edit: August 22, 2012, 07:06:11 AM by wilson camacho » Logged
pmiddleton
Global Moderator
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 2097



« Reply #3 on: August 22, 2012, 07:27:16 AM »

You can Pm me from here.
Logged

Paul
------------
Shape 5 Team


- Using Firebug will save you so much time, frustration and forum questions:
http://getfirebug.com/


- Need some custom coding done on your site? Use our Shape 5 Hire a Coder program for free:
http://www.shape5.com/hire_a_coder/listauctions
wilson camacho
Jr. Member
**
Offline Offline

Posts: 102



« Reply #4 on: August 22, 2012, 07:36:30 AM »


www.sandungatv.org

iwhen you go to the modules you are gonna see " kizomba" instead of charanga , beacuse i replaced it but it did not work . charanga still there. also if i tried to add another accordion #8 it does not work

thank you
« Last Edit: August 22, 2012, 08:37:30 AM by wilson camacho » Logged
pmiddleton
Global Moderator
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 2097



« Reply #5 on: August 22, 2012, 08:33:43 AM »

Wilson you need to remove your login details from here. Anybody can access your site!
Logged

Paul
------------
Shape 5 Team


- Using Firebug will save you so much time, frustration and forum questions:
http://getfirebug.com/


- Need some custom coding done on your site? Use our Shape 5 Hire a Coder program for free:
http://www.shape5.com/hire_a_coder/listauctions
wilson camacho
Jr. Member
**
Offline Offline

Posts: 102



« Reply #6 on: August 22, 2012, 08:39:20 AM »

i did it already

did you login ?
Logged
pmiddleton
Global Moderator
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 2097



« Reply #7 on: August 22, 2012, 08:41:05 AM »

PM me the details, don't post them here
Logged

Paul
------------
Shape 5 Team


- Using Firebug will save you so much time, frustration and forum questions:
http://getfirebug.com/


- Need some custom coding done on your site? Use our Shape 5 Hire a Coder program for free:
http://www.shape5.com/hire_a_coder/listauctions
wilson camacho
Jr. Member
**
Offline Offline

Posts: 102



« Reply #8 on: August 22, 2012, 08:46:18 AM »

i did it already
« Last Edit: August 22, 2012, 08:51:34 AM by wilson camacho » Logged
pmiddleton
Global Moderator
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 2097



« Reply #9 on: August 22, 2012, 08:59:11 AM »

It's fixed. I changed the module and it displays no problem. You may just need to clear your browser cache
Logged

Paul
------------
Shape 5 Team


- Using Firebug will save you so much time, frustration and forum questions:
http://getfirebug.com/


- Need some custom coding done on your site? Use our Shape 5 Hire a Coder program for free:
http://www.shape5.com/hire_a_coder/listauctions
wilson camacho
Jr. Member
**
Offline Offline

Posts: 102



« Reply #10 on: August 22, 2012, 09:08:53 AM »

i did clear my browser . even i checked on other computers and charanga was still there......

you know i usually have this problem ........:-(

thank you for your help
« Last Edit: August 22, 2012, 09:33:12 AM by wilson camacho » Logged
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF | SMF © 2013, Simple Machines
Joomla Bridge by JoomlaHacks.com
Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!
Looking for the largest variety in template designs? Look no more. Never buy 1 theme again. Signups start at just $89 for access to all of our themes.
Send Us An Email
Please send us your questions and we will email you back as soon as we can. Product support questions should be posted in our support forums under the Help menu. Our staff will assist you from there.