Forum Support

 
Advanced Search


1 2 [3] 4 5

Offline jonahh
Free Member
Posts: 23789 WWW
Posted on: January 13, 2016, 01:35:37 PM

Hello,

1. Which spacing don't you like, the english "sample sidebar menu"? Or the Russian language text?

2. I answered this in your other post
Logged

Offline kviktar
Free Member
Posts: 36
Posted on: January 16, 2016, 05:39:12 PM

Or the Russian language text
Logged

Offline jonahh
Free Member
Posts: 23789 WWW
Posted on: January 18, 2016, 01:20:46 PM

It looks like the spacing has been fixed, do you still need help with this?
Logged

Offline kviktar
Free Member
Posts: 36
Posted on: January 18, 2016, 03:16:51 PM

No. Not ffixed.We need to reduce the spacing between letters
Logged

Offline kviktar
Free Member
Posts: 36
Posted on: January 18, 2016, 03:19:58 PM

another question. Why this pattern does not display frames. For example:
<iframe src="https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1SyiBho19eebdcbtdXBR9UjROJLGtvtXlew2g_XXCi2Q/pubhtml?gid=0&amp;single=true&amp;widget=true&amp;headers=false"></iframe>
or
<iframe width="854" height="480" src="https://www.youtube.com/embed/SZSbECKfHyQ" frameborder="0" allowfullscreen></iframe>
Logged

Offline jonahh
Free Member
Posts: 23789 WWW
Posted on: January 19, 2016, 12:01:32 PM

I'm not seeing the spacing issue anymore, can you try clearing your browser cache or view on a different device? I did see the problem before but now its fixed for me.

As for the iframes not working, this is because Google and Youtube block iframes. So unfortunately there is no way to use an iframe with either of these.
Logged

Offline kviktar
Free Member
Posts: 36
Posted on: January 19, 2016, 12:13:00 PM

"As for the iframes not working, this is because Google and Youtube block iframes."
I have 2 similar site in Joomla. Everywhere frames work. It's not Google. The problem in the template. Something blokirouet frame.
Logged

Offline jonahh
Free Member
Posts: 23789 WWW
Posted on: January 20, 2016, 01:26:01 PM

Please see the discussion on Google here, I never tried the first response, this might work (If you google this you'll see you aren't the only one with the issue and there is nothing in our templates that would block a specific site via iframe, you can test with any template outside of Shape5):

https://productforums.google.com/forum/#!topic/websearch/pjHnvDST2D4

You can read here an official Google response on not allowing youtube to be embedded:
https://groups.google.com/forum/#!topic/youtube-api/LSI2cxZyoJg
Logged

Offline kviktar
Free Member
Posts: 36
Posted on: January 25, 2016, 07:44:48 AM

Hello. I do not get the same video frame, as here.
http://www.shape5.com/demo/index.php?general_contractor
I get a square, standard video, and I want a circular frame, like in your template.
http://dabrabud.by/grunt/rastitelnyj
I get a square video, and I want a circular frame, like in your template.
Now I have the following code
<div class="video_overlay_wrap rounded_image" style="background: url('/gcontractor/images/1.png');">
<video src="images/video/1.mp4" autoplay="autoplay" loop="loop" muted="" class="roundedvideod" type="video/mp4"></video>
</div>
Logged

Offline jonahh
Free Member
Posts: 23789 WWW
Posted on: January 25, 2016, 12:57:46 PM

Oh for the circle we actually just made an update to fix this as Safari and a few other browsers show a square, where in Firefox you'll notice its rounded.

We had to add a video mask, basically an image that goes on top of the video to make it look rounded. To get this you'll need to grab a fresh copy of the template and overwrite your template.css file from it. Then the code would be:

Code:
<div style="background: url('images/video_preload.jpg');" class="video_overlay_wrap rounded_image">
<img src="templates/general_contractor/images/videomask.png" class="videomask">
<video src="images/constructionvid.mp4" loop="loop" autoplay="autoplay" muted="" class="roundedvideod"></video>
</div>
Logged

Offline kviktar
Free Member
Posts: 36
Posted on: January 25, 2016, 01:35:49 PM

how to remove or edit the text in English? Menu mobile version. "sample slidebar module..."
« Last Edit: January 25, 2016, 03:04:03 PM by kviktar »
Logged

Offline jonahh
Free Member
Posts: 23789 WWW
Posted on: January 26, 2016, 12:59:17 PM

This is just a Joomla module published to the "sidebar_top" position. Just go to your module manager and you can edit from there.
Logged

Offline kviktar
Free Member
Posts: 36
Posted on: February 02, 2016, 09:58:26 AM

Hello. Where changes the button text "LOAD MORE"?
Logged

Offline jonahh
Free Member
Posts: 23789 WWW
Posted on: February 02, 2016, 05:47:10 PM

This can be changed in your:

\language\en-GB\en-GB.mod_s5_masonry.ini

file. Just look for:

MOD_S5_MASONRY_FIELD_LOADMORE="Load More"
Logged

Offline kviktar
Free Member
Posts: 36
Posted on: February 14, 2016, 09:02:11 AM

This can be changed in your:

\language\en-GB\en-GB.mod_s5_masonry.ini

file. Just look for:

MOD_S5_MASONRY_FIELD_LOADMORE="Load More"
I made the right changes to the file? Does not work.
http://dabrabud.by/building-materials/gravij
Logged
1 2 [3] 4 5

Jump to:  


Powered by SMF | SMF © 2013, Simple Machines
Joomla Bridge by JoomlaHacks.com
Page created in 0.035 seconds with 21 queries.
Need some help getting your site up and running? Be sure to check out our tutorials area, post on the forum or hire us
Send Us An Email
Please send us your questions and we will email you back as soon as we can. Product support questions should be posted in our support forums under the Help menu. Our staff will assist you from there.