Forum Support

 
Advanced Search


New Posts
FAQs for Wordpress
If you have a question about Wordpress products please read through a list of our most commonly asked questions here.
[1]

Offline egliseda
Free Member
Posts: 26
Posted on: June 24, 2016, 04:37:10 PM

I know how to make a page "slide info" see picture attached.

I'm click on your link : "For a tutorial on how to setup script this be safe to view the Vertex Guide on our Tutorials page."

but it does not help me at all.

Can you direct me to the simplest explanation.

Logged

Offline Tristan Rineer
Free Member
Posts: 3858
Posted on: June 27, 2016, 09:37:13 AM

This tutorial should give you the information you need: http://www.shape5.com/documentation/Core-Features/Info-Slide

Here are examples of the different versions: http://shape5.com/demo/wp/business-line/features/vertex-features/info-slide/
Logged

Offline egliseda
Free Member
Posts: 26
Posted on: June 27, 2016, 03:58:33 PM

Thank you
Logged

Offline jbruster
Free Member
Posts: 33
Posted on: March 06, 2017, 04:47:20 PM

This tutorial should give you the information you need: http://www.shape5.com/documentation/Core-Features/Info-Slide

Here are examples of the different versions: http://shape5.com/demo/wp/business-line/features/vertex-features/info-slide/


Where do you go to change the slide info types?

Logged

Offline Tristan Rineer
Free Member
Posts: 3858
Posted on: March 07, 2017, 10:59:53 AM

The tutorial linked to above includes the code for all versions of the Info Slide. 
Logged

Offline jbruster
Free Member
Posts: 33
Posted on: March 07, 2017, 11:14:13 AM

The tutorial linked to above includes the code for all versions of the Info Slide. 



I know that is does but where do I add the code at?   Do I put it in the widget I am using?

hcc1.haysvillechristianchurch.org I am having problems with the 5 box and there sizes.


Thanks for you help
Logged

Offline Tristan Rineer
Free Member
Posts: 3858
Posted on: March 07, 2017, 11:20:34 AM

If you want the info slide to be displayed in a widget position, then yes, you would put the code in a widget that is located in the position where you want the slide.

If you want it to display in page or post content, then you'll need to enter the code in the content at the location where you want the slide to appear.
Logged

Offline jbruster
Free Member
Posts: 33
Posted on: March 07, 2017, 11:40:21 AM

So helpful I will try that in a few minutes  maybe that will clear up my other issue
Logged
[1]

Jump to:  


Powered by SMF | SMF © 2013, Simple Machines
Joomla Bridge by JoomlaHacks.com
Page created in 0.027 seconds with 22 queries.
Need some help getting your site up and running? Be sure to check out our tutorials area, post on the forum or hire us
Send Us An Email
Please send us your questions and we will email you back as soon as we can. Product support questions should be posted in our support forums under the Help menu. Our staff will assist you from there.