Forum Support

 
Advanced Search


[1]

Offline MsMarple
Free Member
Posts: 71
Posted on: July 19, 2016, 07:59:05 AM

hello,

I have installed the s5_frontpage_display2 but it doesnt work in my template. The Titel of the Module is shown but not the pictures. The lazy load is off. I work with the latest joomla version.

Do you have an idea whats wrong?

thanks for help, claudia
Logged

Offline mikek
Free Member
Posts: 28743 WWW
Posted on: July 19, 2016, 08:21:26 AM

Hello,

Please post a url to where this occurs. I would also suggest using V3 and not V2, as V2 is not responsive.
Logged

Offline MsMarple
Free Member
Posts: 71
Posted on: July 19, 2016, 08:24:51 AM


thanks Mikek,


than let me try V3 - maybe it works!
Logged

Offline MsMarple
Free Member
Posts: 71
Posted on: July 19, 2016, 08:44:01 AM


thanks Mikek,


than let me try V3 - maybe it works!

thanks finished it works great  Wink
Logged

Offline MsMarple
Free Member
Posts: 71
Posted on: July 19, 2016, 09:49:18 AM

seems that I cheered to early.

I can see the modul and one Picture but what do I have to fill in that I can see the small pictures which will swaped.

I think I tried every posibillity to show the pictures below. there is only a stripe but I cant find a heights declaration..

thanks for help claudia

my url is: http://onesmile.me/praxis-onesmile

please scroll down till  S5 Frontpage Display 3


Logged

Offline mikek
Free Member
Posts: 28743 WWW
Posted on: July 20, 2016, 07:07:22 AM

Hello,

The boxes are html boxes, at the bottom of the configuration there is a field for each box's html. This is the html used for the box shown in the image:

<div class="fd_box">

   <img class="fd_box_img" src="images/fd_box1_demo.png" alt="" />

   <span class="fd_box_title">simplify</span>

   <div class="fd_box_text">
      <span class="highlight1_text">Nullam at velit nunc, sed moles</span>
Tie odio aliquam ut nunc risus, a ullamcorper sem. Cum sociis natoque penatibus et magnis.
   </div>

   <a href="index.php/extensions/s5-frontpage-display" class="readon">Read More[/url]

   <div style="clear:both;"></div>

</div>


This module does have a lot of settings, I would suggest installing the Business Pro site shaper into a sub folder so you can see a live example of how the module is setup and working to refer to.
Logged

Offline MsMarple
Free Member
Posts: 71
Posted on: July 20, 2016, 10:33:29 AM

thanks for help! I will do that Wink
Logged
[1]

Jump to:  


Powered by SMF | SMF © 2013, Simple Machines
Joomla Bridge by JoomlaHacks.com
Page created in 0.015 seconds with 20 queries.
Need some help getting your site up and running? Be sure to check out our tutorials area, post on the forum or hire us
Send Us An Email
Please send us your questions and we will email you back as soon as we can. Product support questions should be posted in our support forums under the Help menu. Our staff will assist you from there.