Forum Support

Shape 5
January 20, 2021, 01:46:10 AM *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.

Login with username, password and session length
News: Shape 5 Forum
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: What widget / vertex box is this please?  (Read 448 times)
Lukey
Jr. Member
**
Offline Offline

Posts: 70



« on: May 31, 2017, 10:23:27 AM »

Hi,

All taking shape now. Been digging around and I can't work out what vertex I'm missing here. Your demo has the big sliding tabs on "Sidebar Position Top Row 1.1" between the 3 images and their pop-ups (nailed them btw #chuffed) . If I use the /?tp=3 trigger it scrambles the layout a bit and shows the empty/unnecessary "Sidebar Position Top Row 1.2...1.3.....".

Cheers,
Luke
Logged
Lukey
Jr. Member
**
Offline Offline

Posts: 70



« Reply #1 on: May 31, 2017, 10:29:05 AM »

Looking at my previous project on "Rising Hope" its the "S5 Image and Content Fader" widget that does this same thing beautifully. Can I import that widget into Ameritage?
Logged
Tristan Rineer
Global Moderator
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 3858

Gravatar


« Reply #2 on: May 31, 2017, 11:21:12 AM »

All Shape 5 plugins should be cross-compatible with all the responsive releases.
Logged

Tristan Rineer
------------
Shape 5 Team



- Need a great host for your website? We highly recommend siteground.com!


- Put your trust in the hands of our extremely qualified staff to get your job done right!


- Firebug is the most powerful web development and debugging tool, and it will save you a lot of time, frustration and forum questions:
Install Firebug
Lukey
Jr. Member
**
Offline Offline

Posts: 70



« Reply #3 on: May 31, 2017, 02:23:42 PM »

All Shape 5 plugins should be cross-compatible with all the responsive releases.

Ok, how do I add/populate that widget into this theme please? Shouldnt it already be there anyway because its in the demo?

Luke
Logged
Lukey
Jr. Member
**
Offline Offline

Posts: 70



« Reply #4 on: May 31, 2017, 03:18:31 PM »

Ok, dont know how/why/when but the widget was deactivated which would be why it didnt show on the widget list.

No idea how that came about. I now have familiar options available to me.

Lock it up! :-)
Logged
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF | SMF © 2013, Simple Machines
Joomla Bridge by JoomlaHacks.com
Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!
Looking for the largest variety in template designs? Look no more. Never buy 1 theme again. Signups start at just $89 for access to all of our themes.
Send Us An Email
Please send us your questions and we will email you back as soon as we can. Product support questions should be posted in our support forums under the Help menu. Our staff will assist you from there.