Forum Support

 
Advanced Search


[1]

Offline squiant
Free Member
Posts: 47
Posted on: October 28, 2009, 01:36:10 PM

i'm using the tab show in elegance template loading modules are working fine, but the scroll buttons (arrows) don't show

so i can't scroll/navigate throw my tabs which are six of them i just can see 3

how can i fix this??


you can see this in the site http://piensaengrande.ws

the site is offline so you need user and password

usr:     guest
ps:      invitado
Logged

Offline jonahh
Free Member
Posts: 23789 WWW
Posted on: October 29, 2009, 03:02:14 PM

Does it work if you publish it to the topright module position?
Logged

Offline djones
Free Member
Posts: 4
Posted on: October 29, 2009, 05:48:23 PM

I have this same problem - I installed "S5 Tab Show Copy - Elegance (light) compatible" and scroll bar does not work and there are not any arrows.  positioned in the top right of Elegance
Logged

Offline squiant
Free Member
Posts: 47
Posted on: October 29, 2009, 09:55:04 PM

i publish it to topright

still the same issue
Logged

Offline squiant
Free Member
Posts: 47
Posted on: November 03, 2009, 01:55:19 PM

Hi Jonahh,

any news on this??
Logged

Offline jonahh
Free Member
Posts: 23789 WWW
Posted on: November 06, 2009, 01:40:15 PM

I'm not sure why this is occurring, I would try reinstalling the module
Logged

Offline squiant
Free Member
Posts: 47
Posted on: November 26, 2009, 12:09:11 PM

I uninstall and reinstall the module

still the same issue
Logged

Offline jonahh
Free Member
Posts: 23789 WWW
Posted on: November 30, 2009, 01:59:58 PM

If you can PM FTP and Joomla login details I can take a look at this for you.
Logged

Offline jonahh
Free Member
Posts: 23789 WWW
Posted on: December 01, 2009, 03:02:47 PM

Hello,

Some reason you were missing some JPEG images.  I uploaded them to your site and it now is working in the topright module position. 

Regards,
Logged

Offline squiant
Free Member
Posts: 47
Posted on: December 01, 2009, 03:20:56 PM

thanks for the assistance,

i tried the module in advert1 that's the position me and my partner want this module to be and didn't work.

is there any way to have this module working in advert1??
Logged

Offline jonahh
Free Member
Posts: 23789 WWW
Posted on: December 02, 2009, 01:17:35 PM

In order to do this you'd have to remove all the two background references at about line 710 in your default.css file




.s5_w_modwrap div.module div div {
-moz-background-clip:border;
-moz-background-inline-policy:continuous;
-moz-background-origin:padding;
background:transparent url(../images/default/Shape5_elegance_defaulttop.png) repeat-x scroll right top;
margin:0;
padding:0;
}

.s5_w_modwrap div.module div div div div {
-moz-background-clip:border;
-moz-background-inline-policy:continuous;
-moz-background-origin:padding;
background:transparent none repeat scroll 0 0;
margin:0;
padding:0;
Logged
[1]

Jump to:  


Powered by SMF | SMF © 2013, Simple Machines
Joomla Bridge by JoomlaHacks.com
Page created in 0.025 seconds with 20 queries.
Need some help getting your site up and running? Be sure to check out our tutorials area, post on the forum or hire us
Send Us An Email
Please send us your questions and we will email you back as soon as we can. Product support questions should be posted in our support forums under the Help menu. Our staff will assist you from there.